Asian Youth Under 10 - Open (Standard)

# Country Name FIDE Id Rating Points
1 Uzbekistan No Image Sindarov, Javokhir 14205483 2415 8.5
2 India No Image Aditya Mittal 35042025 2140 6.5
3 India No Image Sadhwani,Raunak 35093487 2117 6.0
4 India No Image Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 2442 6.0
5 India No Image Mahitosh Dey 25091468 1964 6.0
6 Mongolia No Image Amartuvshin Ganzorig 4902548 1909 5.5
7 Iran No Image Daneshvar,Bardiya 12576468 1896 5.5
8 India No Image Abinandhan R 35011642 1503 5.5
9 Mongolia No Image Batbold,Nyamsuren 4903331 1793 5.5
10 India No Image Manish Anto Cristiano F 25095927 1818 5.0
11 Vietnam No Image Vo,Pham Thien Phuc 12411396 1710 5.0
12 India No Image Sai Pranav Siddamshetty 35083937 1553 5.0
13 Vietnam No Image Nguyen, Lam Tung 12411094 1655 5.0
14 China No Image Su,Shangkai 8616434 1518 5.0
15 Mongolia No Image Enkh-Od,Enkhbaatar 4903773 1736 5.0
16 Vietnam No Image Nguyen,Duc Sang 12407747 1601 4.5
17 Vietnam No Image Tran,Dang Minh Quang 12407925 1540 4.5
18 Mongolia No Image Khos-Erdene Ganzorig 4903129 1504 4.5
19 Iran No Image Ebrahimi ,Sina 12575178 1704 4.5
20 Mongolia No Image Angar,Zoljargal 4903501 1446 4.5
21 Mongolia No Image Sukhbat,Gendendorj 4904125 1634 4.0
22 Hong Kong No Image Huang Ho Pang 6002404 1380 4.0
23 Malaysia No Image Wong,Zi Yue 5715105 1571 4.0
24 Kyrgyzstan No Image Zhainakov,Talaibek 13803042 1419 4.0
25 Hong Kong No Image Kim Benjamin Yune 6002382 1432 4.0
26 Turkmenistan No Image Kuliev,Emin 14003880 1517 3.5
27 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Huh,Maximilian Romeo Eunhong 13203193 1342 3.5
28 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Choi,Changhyun 13206133 1323 2.0
29 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Kim,Jihwan 13205633 1254 2.0
30 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Jung,Jinwoo 13206222 1161 2.0
31 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Ohn,Jeewon 13203932 1453 3.5
32 Uzbekistan No Image Sunnatov,Mirfayz 14209527 0 0.0

Board Pairings

Tournament Info

Result: Asian Youth Under 10 - Open (Standard) Type: Standard Number Of Round: 9
Start Date: 2015-08-04 End Date: 2015-08-10
Chief Arbiters: IA Gopakumar MS (5058287) Depoty Arbiters: Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Sabirov Farkhad (14201380); IA Gautam Bidur Prasad (12301310); IA Oyunchimeg Genden (4900219)
Tournament Start Time 2015-08-04 04:00   2015-08-05 04:00   2015-08-05 04:00   2015-08-06 04:00   2015-08-06 04:00   2015-08-07 04:00   2015-08-07 04:00   2015-08-09 04:00   2015-08-10 04:00