Asian Youth Under 08 Open

# Country Name FIDE Id Rating Points
1 Uzbekistan No Image Sindarov, Islombek 14205475 2229 6.5
2 India No Image Dev, Shah 35019058 1738 6.0
3 India No Image Shahil Dey 35062352 1726 5.5
4 Iran No Image Taslimi, Borsa 12592986 1539 5.0
5 China No Image Wang,Zhai 8616914 1396 5.0
6 Vietnam No Image Doan,Phan Khiem 12415170 1464 5.0
7 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Cheon,Sehyuk 13205480 1507 5.0
8 Iran No Image Samie Darian,Davoud 22504249 1331 5.0
9 India No Image Thrish Karthik 46626433 1525 4.5
10 Vietnam Hoang, Minh Hieu 12413372 1506 4.5
11 Mongolia No Image Erkhes,Bayartnar 4903307 1612 4.0
12 India No Image Prraneeth Vuppala 46622373 1612 4.0
13 India No Image Mullick,Raahil 35080350 1620 4.0
14 China No Image Wang,Yifan(q) 8617880 1482 4.0
15 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Hong Seongha --- 0 4.0
16 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Ko Gunho --- 0 4.0
17 Mongolia No Image Tuvshinbileg,Boldbaatar 4904117 0 4.0
18 India No Image Ananth Ramdas 46624481 1222 4.0
19 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image You,Byeongsu 13206117 1325 4.0
20 Kyrgyzstan No Image Imashev Islan 13802755 0 3.5
21 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Kim,Taehyeon 13204459 1167 3.5
22 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Kim Taekwon --- 0 3.5
23 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Barkovsky Yuridunin --- 0 3.5
24 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Nam,Shinwoo 13205960 1077 3.0
25 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Kim Jaehyeon --- 0 3.0
26 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Kim Kwanghyeon --- 0 3.0
27 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Lee Seonwoo --- 0 3.0
28 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Jang Donggeon --- 0 3.0
29 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Kim Hyojoon --- 0 3.0
30 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Kim Junseo --- 0 2.5
31 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Lee Siu --- 0 2.5
32 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Eom Daon --- 0 2.5
33 Mongolia No Image Margad-Erdene,Tsogbadrakh 4904109 1144 2.0
34 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Nam Gyeongho --- 0 2.0
35 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image You Sungwon --- 0 1.5
36 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Lim Yul --- 0 1.0
37 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Seo Bumjun --- 0 3.0
38 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Ji Sunwoo --- 0 0.0
39 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Han Jiung --- 0 0.0
40 Mongolia Ochirbat, Lkhagvajamts 4903153 1951 0.0
41 Korea, Republic of (South) No Image Chae Hanyun --- 0 0.0

Board Pairings

Tournament Info

Result: Asian Youth Under 08 Open Type: Rapid Number Of Round: 7
Start Date: 2015-08-08 End Date: 2015-08-08
Chief Arbiters: IA Gopakumar MS (5058287) Depoty Arbiters: